Privacy Policy | Twelve40 Group

Privacy Policy

The Website www.twelve40.com is owned by TWELVE40 LIMITED (TWELVE40) and complies with the requirements of the regulations in effect regarding the protection of personal information, and, specifically, General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (and equivalent Jersey legislation) regarding the protection of physical persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of those data.

The Website www.twelve40.com is owned by TWELVE40 LIMITED (TWELVE40) and complies with the requirements of the regulations in effect regarding the protection of personal information, and, specifically, General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (and equivalent Jersey legislation) regarding the protection of physical persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of those data.

TWELVE40 reserves the right to modify or adapt the present Privacy Policy at any time. As a consequence, we recommend that you review the policy each time that you enter the Website. In the case of users who have registered on the Website and enter their account or profile, upon access the same, they will be informed when there have been substantial modifications regarding the processing of their personal data.

 

Who is the party responsible for the processing?

The data which are collected or that you provide voluntarily through the Website, whether by browsing the site or through those data you may provide in contact forms, via e-mail or telephone, will be gathered and processed by the Data Controller whose data are indicated below:

Identity: TWELVE40 LIMITED

Postal address: 22 Hill Street, St Helier, Jersey, JE2 4UA

Telephone: +44 1534491089

E-mail: dataenquiries@twelve40.com

URL: www.twelve40.com

TWELVE40 LIMITED is duly registered in the JFSC Companies Registry  of Jersey, Company Number is 115403.

If, for any reason, you want to contact us with a question related to the processing of your personal data or privacy, you can do so by any of the means indicated above.

 

What are your rights related to the processing of your data?

Any person has the right to obtain information about the existence of the processing of their personal data, access the personal information and data that TWELVE40, has, request correction of inaccurate data or, where applicable, request their suppression when, among other reasons, the data are not needed for the purposes for which they were collected or the affected party withdraws the consent previously granted. 

In specific cases, the affected party will be able to request limits on the processing of their data, in which case, we will only keep the ones covered by the regulations in effect. In some cases, you can exercise your right to data portability which will be delivered to you or a new processing controller that you designate in a suitable, commonly used and machine-readable format. You have the right, at any time, to revoke your consent for any of the types of processing that you have granted. 

For any questions relating your personal data or requests to the exercise of any of the aforementioned rights should be send to the e-mail address: dataenquiries@twelve40.com. TWELVE40 might require a photocopy of your identity document to answer to the request. If acting through a representative, it must also be accompanied by a copy of their identity document.

The maximum period for TWELVE40 to resolve the complaint is 30 days, counting from the effective receipt of the request by us.

You have the right to file a complaint with the Office of the Information Commissioner in the case in which you feel that the request to exercise your rights has not been properly taken care of. 

 

What data do we compile via the web site?

Data stored by browsing and using the TWELVE40 Website by the simple fact of browsing TWELVE40 Website information is compiled concerning:

  • IP Address
  • Browser version
  • Operating system
  • Length of the visit or browsing on the Website

The data will not be conveyed to third-parties.

 

Data provided on the contact form

You can contact us directly by e-mail, "Contact Us", etc. provided on the Website. For that, the user needs to identify and indicate their personal data so that TWELVE40 can contact the user in the event it is necessary to respond to their request for information. The needed and required data to be provided by the user to register is indicated with the symbol *. In the event these fields are not provided, the site will not permit the request to be sent.

These personal data will be included in the databases of TWELVE40, which will keep the same in order to respond to your solicitation and/or request for information and,  after that, will be eliminated in a period of 1 year.

The legal basis for the processing of these data is the consent of the user who requests information or has the need to be in contact with TWELVE40.

The purposes of the processing shall be the following:

a) Managing the consultations or requests for information that you send us through the Website.

b) Sending messages, special offers, notices or actions that are of interest to you or that you request including by electronic means. Being an ancillary purpose to the main one, you must check a box enabled to that effect. The personal data that you provide to us by this medium will not be communicated to third-parties, TWELVE40 being the one which responds directly to this type of enquiries.

 

Careers

In the case in which you provide your curriculum vitae, whether by means of the Website, e-mail or physically at the registered address or any headquarters of TWELVE40, it will be incorporated into TWELVE40 database. The curriculum will be stored for a period of 1 year, after which, in the case in which we have not contacted you, it will be eliminated. The legal bases for processing is based on the express consent provided by the interested party for the processing of the data contained in the curriculum by sending the same. The purpose of the processing is to enter you into present and future hiring processes of TWELVE40. In the event that, in the end, the interested party becomes an employee of TWELVE40, their data will be incorporated in a database owned by the company for the purpose of managing the employee-employer labour relationship internally.

 

Third-party policies

TWELVE40 is only responsible for its own privacy policy.Our website may include links to or from other websites, such as our partners, advertisers or other affiliated organisations. Each of these websites is required under the GDPR to provide users with access to their privacy policy. Please check their privacy policies before you submit any personal data to any third-party websites.TWELVE40 does not accept any responsibility or liability for the privacy policies of any third-party.

 

COOKIES

Our website uses cookies. 

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small, often encrypted text file that is stored on your device. A website sends you a cookie and your web browser stores it. The browser returns the cookie to the web server the next time you visit. They are designed to make the interaction between websites and users faster and easier. Our cookies don't store personal information that allow us to identify a person. They simply store encrypted information. Cookies don't harm your device and you can block them by changing your browser settings.

 

Types of cookies

here are different types of cookies. All of them work in the same way, but have small differences:

Session cookies: They are only active while you are using our website. As soon as you close your internet browser, these cookies are deleted. They help to keep track of your activity while on the site and therefore make it easier for you to move around and complete various tasks. They do not contain personal information that allows us to identify a person.

Persistent or Permanent Cookies: These are stored on the hard disk of the device and our web reads them every time you revisit www.twelve40.com; they have a fixed expiry or ending date and stop working after that. They allow us to identify your actions and preferences, analyse your visits and help us understand how users reach our web page and how to improve our services.

Analytical cookies: These cookies count the number of visitors and to follow how visitors move around our website. They enable us to see how our website works and make improvements by ensuring that users easily find what they are looking for.

Functional cookies: These allow www.twelve40.com to remember decisions adopted by the user, such as their login or identifier. The information these cookies collect is anonymized (that is, do not contain your name, address or other data).

Third-party cookies: Third-party cookies are cookies that a website you are not visiting install, for example, those used by social networks (like Facebook) or by external content extensions (such as Google Maps). In addition, some advertising companies use this kind of file to track your visits on every site on which they advertise.

You can find more information about the individual cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them below.

 

Use of cookies by www.twelve40.com

By entering www.twelve40.com, you expressly agree that we can use this type of cookie in your devices. If you disable the cookies, your navigation through www.twelve40.com may not be the best and some of the tools that www.twelve40.com has may not work properly.

As defined above, some cookies are set that are essential for the website and online services to operate efficiently.

Twelve40 cookies do not capture personally identifiable information (PII).

 

Strictly Necessary Cookies

Name Purpose
cookiesAccepted Acceptance of cookies by the user
PHPSESSID Session identifier

Third-party cookies

Google Analytics– Cookies from Google Analytics. The site uses the Google Analytics service, which is rendered by Google, Inc., an entity whose main office is in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies to help us analyse the use that users make of the site. The information that the cookie produces about your use of the site (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted to and stored by Google on its servers in the United States. Google will use this information to track your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services related to website activity and internet use. Google can send this information to third parties when required by law, or when such third parties process information for Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data that Google has. If you wish, you can reject the processing of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by means of the appropriate configuration of your browser. However, if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this site. In using this site you consent to the processing of your information by Google in the form and for the purposes indicated above. More information at https://www.policies.google.com/technologies/cookies/. 

Google has developed an extension that you can install in your browser if you wish not to be tracked by its cookies: Google Analytics Opt Out

 

Manage your cookies

For more information about cookies, how to opt out and the steps you can take to protect your privacy on the internet, go to http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/ – the guide to online behavioural advertising and privacy. This website is operated by the UK Internet Advertising Bureau, the industry body for online advertising. On here you'll find information about how behavioural advertising works, how to opt out, further information about cookies and the steps you can take to protect your privacy on the internet.

To enable and manage cookies, you can use your browser to do this. Each browser is different, so check the 'Help' menu of your particular browser (or your mobile phone's handset manual) to learn how to change your cookie preferences. You can find some useful links below:

0

Lotto Instant Win Bingo and Slot Games

0

World's Largest Consumer Market Growing at 9% CAGR

0

Up to 70% of Client Traffic on Mobile

0

Years Industry Specific Experience

Growing our footprint in markets around the world is a priority for Pariplay, and doing so with a partner with global aspirations like Twelve40 represents a real opportunity to expand our market reach.

Adrian Bailey, Managing Director at Pariplay

We are delighted to be bringing our growing collection of engaging video slots to Twelve40’s partners, a real marker of our progress as we grow our global footprint.

Lauryn Duncan, Sales and Business Development Manager at Wazdan

Instant win games have been experiencing a real growth in popularity over recent years, and we are sure our players will welcome the addition of Twelve40’s engaging games to our offering.

Andreas Zimmerman, CEO at Sekabet

I am delighted to have secured this partnership with Twelve40. We are partnering with a platform that provides a cutting edge and agile solution to lottery operators globally.

Simon Westbury, Chief Commercial Officer of VSoftCo

Growing our footprint in markets around the world is a priority for Pariplay, and doing so with a partner with global aspirations like Twelve40 represents a real opportunity to expand our market reach.

Adrian Bailey, Managing Director at Pariplay

Featured Games

Sweet Linka

Astronut

Tiger and Dragon